2009-2010 Seattle Metro Chess League – Week 3

 

 

A Division

 

B Division

White

 

Black

 

White

 

Black

Roosevelt

 

Garfield A

 

O’Dea

 

Franklin

S. Prep A

 

Lakeside A

 

S. Prep B

 

Ingraham

Garfield B

 

Lakeside B

 

Garfield C

 

B. Blanchet

Shorecrest

Bye

 

 

Lakeside C

Bye

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

Date

A Division

B Division

12/2

SPR A – SCH

GAR B – GAR A

LSS B – LSS A

SPR B – LSS C

GAR C – FRA

BLA – INM

12/9

LSS A – GAR B

GAR A – SPR A

SCH – ROO

ODE – SPR B

LSS C – GAR C

FRA – BLA

12/16

ROO – GAR A

SPR A – LSS A

GAR B – LSS B

ODE – FRA

SPR B – INM

GAR C – BLA

1/6

LSS B – SPR A

LSS A – ROO

GAR A – SCH

LSS C – ODE

FRA – SPR B

INM – GAR C

1/13

SCH – LSS A

ROO – LSS B

SPR A – GAR B

ODE – BLA

SPR B – GAR C

LSS C – INM

1/20

GAR B – ROO

LSS B – SCH

LSS A – GAR A

GAR C – ODE

BLA – LSS C

INM – FRA

2/3

GAR A – LSS B

SCH – GAR B

ROO – SPR A

INM – ODE

BLA – SPR B

FRA – LSS C

2/10

Championship Week

 

 

 

A Division

Pl

#

Team

Rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

T

T1

1

Lakeside A

 

X

3

 

5

 

 

 

8

5

2

Lakeside B

 

2

X

 

 

 

 

 

2

T1

3

Garfield A

 

 

 

X

5

3

 

 

8

7

4

Garfield B

 

0

 

0

X

 

 

 

0

3

5

Seattle Prep A

 

 

 

2

 

X

 

5

7

6

6

Roosevelt

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

2

2

4

7

Shorecrest

 

 

 

 

 

0

3

X

3

 

B Division

Pl

#

Team

Rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

T

4

1

Bishop Blanchet

 

X

 

 

1

 

 

0

1

T1

2

O’Dea

 

 

X

 

 

5

 

 

5

--

3

Lakeside C

 

 

 

X

 

5

2

 

7

3

4

Franklin

 

4

 

 

X

 

0

 

4

5

5

Seattle Prep B

 

 

0

0

 

X

 

 

0

--

6

Garfield C

 

 

 

3

5

 

X

 

8

T1

7

Ingraham

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

X

5

 

 


 

Roosevelt

 

Garfield A

Jacob Mayer

 

Devon Manber

Francis Chiriac

 

Zach Wener-Flinger

Madhavi Narayanan

 

Kenneth Truong

Nicholas Ferguson

 

Joseph Lachman

Robert Gunn

 

Alan Corey-Derrah

 

Seattle Prep A

 

Lakeside A

Blake Rassilyer

 

Peter Lessler

Karen Marcjan

 

Michael Omori

Jon Bell

 

Darren Wu

Nate Newman

 

Ethan Gottlieb

Taylor Ohno

 

David Inglis

 

Garfield B

 

Lakeside B

Jonathan Collins

 

Adam Shankland

AJ Ostow

 

Benjamin Davis

Conor Brondson

 

Alex Koh

Jesse White

 

Bryan Solomon

Robin Tu

 

Nat Mayer

 

O’Dea

 

Franklin

Nathanel

 

David Tze

Brenden Kennedy

 

Elisha

James Whaley

 

Vy Tran

Reuel Mateo

 

Jonathan

Paul Shen

 

Tai

 

Seattle Prep B

 

Ingraham

Nick Cammarano

 

Benjamin Basson

Edwin Liam

 

Jai Wong

Joseph Solomon

 

Andy Tran

Morgan Wynne

 

Derek Tran

Daniel Bladow

 

Vimarse Manion

 

Garfield C

 

Bishop Blanchet

Abe Bui

 

Brian Spillane

Fred Ness

 

Cesar Tejada

Andy Szeto

 

Sarah Bollard

Paul Croft

 

Beth Lidgard

George Clark

 

Allyssa Dickerson