2009-2010 Seattle Metro Chess League – Week 5

 

 

A Division

 

B Division

White

 

Black

 

White

 

Black

Shorecrest

0F - 5F

Lakeside A

 

O’Dea

4 – 1

B. Blanchet

Roosevelt

2 – 3

Lakeside B

 

S. Prep B

2½ – 2½

Garfield C

S. Prep A

4 – 1

Garfield B

 

Lakeside C

2 – 3

Ingraham

Garfield A

Bye

 

 

Franklin

Bye

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

Date

A Division

B Division

12/2

SPR A – SCH

GAR B – GAR A

LSS B – LSS A

SPR B – LSS C

GAR C – FRA

BLA – INM

12/9

LSS A – GAR B

GAR A – SPR A

SCH – ROO

ODE – SPR B

LSS C – GAR C

FRA – BLA

12/16

ROO – GAR A

SPR A – LSS A

GAR B – LSS B

ODE – FRA

SPR B – INM

GAR C – BLA

1/6

LSS B – SPR A

LSS A – ROO

GAR A – SCH

LSS C – ODE

FRA – SPR B

INM – GAR C

1/13

SCH – LSS A

ROO – LSS B

SPR A – GAR B

ODE – BLA

SPR B – GAR C

LSS C – INM

1/20

GAR B – ROO

LSS B – SCH

LSS A – GAR A

GAR C – ODE

BLA – LSS C

INM – FRA

2/3

GAR A – LSS B

SCH – GAR B

ROO – SPR A

INM – ODE

BLA – SPR B

FRA – LSS C

2/10

Championship Week

 

 

 

A Division

Pl

#

Team

Rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

T

1

1

Lakeside A

 

X

3

 

5

4

5

5

22

4

2

Lakeside B

 

2

X

 

4

3

3

 

12

2

3

Garfield A

 

 

 

X

5

3

4

5

17

7

4

Garfield B

 

0

1

0

X

1

 

 

2

3

5

Seattle Prep A

 

1

2

2

4

X

 

5

14

5

6

Roosevelt

 

0

2

1

 

 

X

2

5

6

7

Shorecrest

 

0

 

0

 

0

3

X

3

 

B Division

Pl

#

Team

Rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

T

7

1

Bishop Blanchet

 

X

1

 

1

 

1

0

3

2

2

O’Dea

 

4

X

2

5

5

 

 

16

4

3

Lakeside C

 

 

3

X

 

5

2

2

12

6

4

Franklin

 

4

0

 

X

0

0

 

4

5

5

Seattle Prep B

 

 

0

0

5

X

2.5

1

8.5

1

6

Garfield C

 

4

 

3

5

2.5

X

4

18.5

3

7

Ingraham

 

5

 

3

 

4

1

X

13

 

 


 

Shorecrest

 

Lakeside A

Boas Lee

0 – 1F

Michael Omori

Cyprian Gascoigne

0 – 1F

Darren Wu

Preston Luong

0 – 1F

Ethan Gottlieb

Alex Kau

0 – 1F

David Ingles

Alex Tan

0 – 1F

Adam Shankland

 

Roosevelt

 

Lakeside B

Jacob Mayer

1 – 0

Benjamin Davis

Francis Chiriac

1 – 0

Alex Koh

Robert Gunn

0 – 1

Bryan Solomon

---

0 – 1F

Nat Mayer

 

0 – 1F

Peter Sherman

 

Seattle Prep A

4 – 1

Garfield B

Blake Rassilyer

1 – 0

Jonathan Collins

Karen Marcjan

1 – 0

AJ Ostrow

Jonathon Bell

1 – 0

Conor Brondson

Nate Newman

1 – 0

Robin Tu

Nick Cammarano

0 – 1

Timothy Locke

 

O’Dea

4 – 1

Bishop Blanchet

Nathaniel Clemen

0 – 1

Brian Spillane

Brendan Kennedy

1 – 0

Cesar Tejada

Reuel Mateo

1 – 0

Allyssa Dickerson

Michael Russell

1F – 0

---

Joe Hemmingson

1F – 0

---

 

Seattle Prep B

2½ – 2½

Garfield C

Taylor Ohno

1 – 0

Fred Ness

Edwin Liam

0 – 1

Abe Bui

Joseph Solomon

0 – 1

Andy Szeto

Morgan Wynne

½ - ½

Paul Croft

Daniel Bladow

1 – 0

Alex Hamasaki

 

Lakeside C

2 – 3

Ingraham

Thayer Fisher

1 – 0

Benjamin Basson

Javier Delgado-Daniel

0 – 1

Jimmy Manion

Kevin Read

0 – 1

Andy Tran

Allyson Koh

0 – 1

Darren Tat

Max Horton

1 – 0

Derek Tran

 

 

 

 

David Tze

 

 

Kyle Lee

 

 

Jonathan Chac

 

 

Tin Thai

 

 

Ryan Eng

 

 

 

 

 

 

Devon Manber

 

 

Zach Wener-Flinger

 

 

Kenneth Truong

 

 

Joseph Lachman

 

 

Alan Corey-Derrah