2007-2008 Seattle Metro Chess League

 

 

A Division

 

B Division

White

 

Black

 

White

 

Black

Ballard

0.5-4.5

Garfield B

 

Cleveland

0.5-4.5

O’Dea

Roosevelt

4-1

Shorecrest

 

Nathan Hale

5F-0F

Franklin

Lakeside

3-2

S. Prep A

 

Ingraham

1-4

Garfield C

Garfield A

5-0

U. Prep

 

B. Blanchet

3-2

S. Prep B

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

Date

A Division

B Division

11/14

BAL-GAR B

ROO-SCH

LSS-SPR A

GAR A-UPA

CLE-ODE

NHH-FRA

INM-GAR C

BLA-SPR B

11/28

GAR B-GAR A

UPA-LSS

SPR A-ROO

SCH-BAL

ODE-BLA

SPR B-INM

GAR C-NHH

FRA-CLE

12/5

SCH-GAR B

BAL-SPR A

ROO-UPA

LSS-GAR A

FRA-ODE

CLE-GAR C

NHH-SPR B

INM-BLA

12/12

GAR B-LSS

GAR A-ROO

UPA-BAL

SPR A-SCH

ODE-INM

BLA-NHH

SPR B-CLE

GAR C-FRA

12/19

SPR A-GAR B

SCH-UPA

BAL-GAR A

ROO-LSS

GAR C-ODE

FRA-SPR B

CLE-BLA

NHH-INM

1/9

GAR B-ROO

LSS-BAL

GAR A-SCH

UPA-SPR A

ODE-NHH

INM-CLE

BLA-FRA

SPR B-GAR C

1/16

UPA-GAR B

SPR A-GAR A

SCH-LSS

BAL-ROO

SPR B-ODE

GAR C-BLA

FRA-INM

CLE-NHH

1/30

Championship Week

 

A Division

Pl

#

Team

Rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

T

 

1

Garfield A

1505.2

X

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

2

Lakeside

1386.2

 

X

 

 

3

 

 

 

3

 

3

U Prep

1209

0

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

4

Shorecrest

1202

 

 

 

X

 

 

1

 

1

 

5

Seattle Prep A

1121.4

 

2

 

 

X

 

 

 

2

 

6

Garfield B

1090

 

 

 

 

 

X

 

4.5

4.5

 

7

Roosevelt

1046.4

 

 

 

4

 

 

X

 

4

 

8

Ballard

947.8

 

 

 

 

 

0.5

 

X

0.5

 

B Division

Pl

#

Team

Rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

T

 

1

Bishop Blanchet

864.4

X

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

2

Garfield C

846.4

 

X

 

 

4

 

 

 

4

 

3

Seattle Prep B

801.6

2

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

4

O’Dea

771.2

 

 

 

X

 

 

 

4.5

4.5

 

5

Ingraham

767.2

 

1

 

 

X

 

 

 

1

 

6

Franklin

760

 

 

 

 

 

X

0F

 

0

 

7

Nathan Hale

730.8

 

 

 

 

 

5F

X

 

5

 

8

Cleveland

617.8

 

 

 

.5

 

 

 

X

0.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ballard

0.5-4.5

Garfield B

Peter Osseward

0-1

Justin Yan

Joel Dunkelberg

.5-.5

Nick Pleasants

Morgan Ramsey

0-1

Jesse White

Sam Stearns

0-1

Tim Wilder

Johnny Draxler

0-1

Conor Brondson

 

Roosevelt

4-1

Shorecrest

Devin McPoland

0-1

Jamie Mulligan

Michael Okinaka

1-0

Akira Masaoka

Shao Deng

1-0

Sterling Monroe

R. Cole Lummus

1-0

Cyprian Gascoigne

Mark Van Winkle

1-0

Boas Lee

 

Lakeside

3-2

Seattle Prep A

Adam Shankland

0-1

Blake Rassilyer

Eliot Knudsen

1-0

Chris Cadag

Bryan Solomon

1-0

Nate Newman

Justin Norden

1-0

Marc Snedden

Sean Carr

0-1

Tim Vega

 

Garfield A

5-0

U Prep

Devon Manber

1-0

Alex Emerman

Bo Cao

1-0

Willie Corbit

Zach Wener-Fligner

1-0

Ross Cawthon

Dylon Chow

1-0

Ben Leveque

Tal Levy

1-0

Wesley Erickson

 

Cleveland

0.5-4.5

O’Dea

Jomar Batara

0-1

Marcus Morales

Paul Briones

0-1

Mateo Wilson

Raymond Bongato

0-1

Justin Hemmingson

Ian Domingo

0-1

Brian Zaragoza

Gloria Lee

.5-.5

James Whaley

 

Nathan Hale

5F-0F

Franklin

Andrew Nelson

1F-0

Thai Nguyen

Aaron Thompson

1F-0

Bryan Chow

Nick Lannoye

1F-0

Brian Perez

Joseph Munoz

1F-0

Chris Tantoco

Hannah Sims

1F-0

Philip Tolentino

 

Ingraham

1-4

Garfield C

Dafei Zhao

0-1

William Deng

Orion Langberg

1-0

Allen Correy-Derran

Rayed Wayed

0-1

Timothy Locke

Adam Jokela

0-1

Abeal Laine

---

0-1F

Thinh Nguyen

 

Bishop Blanchet

3-2

Seattle Prep B

Kelly Burgett

1-0

Scott Ferron

Patrick Westphalen

1-0

Francesca Renouard

John White

0-1

Kevin Niggemeyer

Brian Spillane

1-0

Marlee Palmer

Dillon Trethewey

0-1

Issy Albi