2007-2008 Seattle Metro Chess League – Week 3

 

 

A Division

 

B Division

White

 

Black

 

White

 

Black

Shorecrest

2.5 - 2.5

Garfield B

 

Cleveland

0 - 5

Garfield C

Ballard

2.5 - 2.5

S. Prep A

 

Ingraham

2 - 3

B. Blanchet

Roosevelt

1.5 - 3.5

U Prep

 

 

 

 

Lakeside

2 - 3

Garfield A

 

S. Prep B

1 - 4

O’Dea

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

Date

A Division

B Division

11/14

BAL-GAR B

ROO-SCH

LSS-SPR A

GAR A-UPA

CLE-ODE

NHH-FRA

INM-GAR C

BLA-SPR B

11/28

GAR B-GAR A

UPA-LSS

SPR A-ROO

SCH-BAL

ODE-BLA

SPR B-INM

GAR C-NHH

FRA-CLE

12/5

SCH-GAR B

BAL-SPR A

ROO-UPA

LSS-GAR A

FRA-ODE

CLE-GAR C

NHH-SPR B

INM-BLA

12/12

GAR B-LSS

GAR A-ROO

UPA-BAL

SPR A-SCH

ODE-INM

BLA-NHH

SPR B-CLE

GAR C-FRA

12/19

SPR A-GAR B

SCH-UPA

BAL-GAR A

ROO-LSS

GAR C-ODE

FRA-SPR B

CLE-BLA

NHH-INM

1/9

GAR B-ROO

LSS-BAL

GAR A-SCH

UPA-SPR A

ODE-NHH

INM-CLE

BLA-FRA

SPR B-GAR C

1/16

UPA-GAR B

SPR A-GAR A

SCH-LSS

BAL-ROO

SPR B-ODE

GAR C-BLA

FRA-INM

CLE-NHH

1/30

Championship Week

 

 

A Division

Pl

#

Team

Rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

T

1

1

Garfield A

1505.2

X

3

5

 

 

2.5

 

 

11.5

4

2

Lakeside

1386.2

2

X

2.5

 

3

 

 

 

7.5

7

3

U Prep

1209

0

2.5

X

 

 

 

3.5

 

6

5

4

Shorecrest

1202

 

 

 

X

 

2.5

1

3

6.5

5

5

Seattle Prep A

1121.4

 

2

 

 

X

 

2

2.5

6.5

2

6

Garfield B

1090

2.5

 

 

2.5

 

X

 

4.5

9.5

3

7

Roosevelt

1046.4

 

 

1.5

4

3

 

X

 

8.5

8

8

Ballard

947.8

 

 

 

2

2.5

0.5

 

X

5

 

B Division

Pl

#

Team

Rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

T

3

1

Bishop Blanchet

864.4

X

 

3

3

3

 

 

9

1

2

Garfield C

846.4

 

X

 

 

4

5

5

14

4

3

Seattle Prep B

801.6

2

 

X

1

4.5

 

 

7.5

2

4

O’Dea

771.2

2

 

4

X

 

 

4.5

10.5

5

5

Ingraham

767.2

2

1

0.5

 

X

 

 

3.5

7

6

Nathan Hale

730.8

 

0

 

 

 

X

 

0

6

7

Cleveland

617.8

 

0

 

0.5

 

 

 

0.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Shorecrest

2.5 – 2.5

Garfield B

Jamie Mulligan

1 – 0

Justin Yan

Ethan Barker

1 – 0

Nick Pleasants

Akira Masoaka

0 – 1

Tim Wilder

Sterling Monroe

½ - ½

Jesse White

Cyprian Gascoigne

0 – 1

Conor Brondson

 

Ballard

2.5 – 2.5

S. Prep A

Peter Osseward

1 – 0

Blake Rassilyer

Joel Dunkelberg

1 – 0

Chris Cadag

Morgan Ramsey

0 – 1

Nate Newman

Sam Stearns

0 – 1

Marc Snedden

Johnny Draxler

½ - ½

Tim Vega

 

Roosevelt

1.5 – 3.5

U Prep

Michael Okinaka

0 – 1

Alex Emerman

Devin McPoland

0 – 1

Willie Corbit

Shao Deng

½ - ½

Ross Cawthon

Mark Van Winkle

0 – 1

Ben LeVeque

Tim Campbell

1 – 0

Wesley Erickson

 

Lakeside

2 – 3

Garfield A

Adam Shankland

1 – 0

Devon Manber

Eliot Knudsen

1 – 0

Bo Cao

Bryan Solomon

0 – 1

Zach Wener-Fligner

Justin Norden

0 – 1

Dylon Chow

Drew Inglis

0 – 1

Tal Levy

 

 


Cleveland

0 – 5

Garfield C

Jomar Batara

0 – 1

William Deng

Joel Bouynton

0 – 1

Thinh Nguyen

Paul Briones

0 – 1

Timothy Locke

Ian Domingo

0 – 1

Alan Corey-Derrah

Eddie Relemond

0 – 1

Paul Croft

 

Nathan Hale

 

 

(school cancelled)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ingraham

2 – 3

B. Blanchet

Dafei Zhao

0 – 1

Kelly Burgett

Orion Langberg

1 – 0

Patrick Westphalen

Rayed Wayed

1 – 0

John White

Adam Jokela

0 – 1

Brian Spillane

Evan Wilburn

0 – 1

Dillon Trethewey

 

Makeup match for 1/16

S. Prep B

 

O’Dea

Scott Ferron

0 – 1

Marcus Morales

Francesca Renouard

0 – 1

Alex Chin

Kevin Niggemeyer

0 – 1

Mateo Wilson

Marlee Palmer

0 – 1

Justin Hemmingson

Issy Albi

1 - 0

James Whaley