2007-2008 Seattle Metro Chess League – Week 6

 

 

A Division

 

B Division

White

 

Black

 

White

 

Black

University Prep

3.5 – 1.5

Seattle Prep A

 

Seattle Prep B

3 – 2

Garfield C

Garfield A

3 – 2

Shorecrest

 

Ingraham

4 – 0

Cleveland

Lakeside

3.5 – 1.5

Ballard

 

O’Dea

 

Nathan Hale

Garfield B

4.5 – 0.5

Roosevelt

 

(bye)

 

B. Blanchet

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

Date

A Division

B Division

11/14

BAL-GAR B

ROO-SCH

LSS-SPR A

GAR A-UPA

CLE-ODE

NHH-FRA

INM-GAR C

BLA-SPR B

11/28

GAR B-GAR A

UPA-LSS

SPR A-ROO

SCH-BAL

ODE-BLA

SPR B-INM

GAR C-NHH

FRA-CLE

12/5

SCH-GAR B

BAL-SPR A

ROO-UPA

LSS-GAR A

FRA-ODE

CLE-GAR C

NHH-SPR B

INM-BLA

12/12

GAR B-LSS

GAR A-ROO

UPA-BAL

SPR A-SCH

ODE-INM

BLA-NHH

SPR B-CLE

GAR C-FRA

12/19

SPR A-GAR B

SCH-UPA

BAL-GAR A

ROO-LSS

GAR C-ODE

FRA-SPR B

CLE-BLA

NHH-INM

1/9

GAR B-ROO

LSS-BAL

GAR A-SCH

UPA-SPR A

ODE-NHH

INM-CLE

BLA-FRA

SPR B-GAR C

1/16

UPA-GAR B

SPR A-GAR A

SCH-LSS

BAL-ROO

SPR B-ODE

GAR C-BLA

FRA-INM

CLE-NHH

1/30

Championship Week

 

 

A Division

Pl

#

Team

Rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

T

1

1

Garfield A

1505.2

X

3

5

3

 

2.5

4.5

2.5

20.5

2

2

Lakeside

1386.2

2

X

2.5

 

3

5

3.5

3.5

19.5

5

3

U Prep

1209

0

2.5

X

2

3.5

 

3.5

2.5

14

4

4

Shorecrest

1202

2

 

3

X

3.5

2.5

1

3

15

6

5

Seattle Prep A

1121.4

 

2

1.5

1.5

X

2

2

2.5

11.5

3

6

Garfield B

1090

2.5

0

 

2.5

3

X

4.5

4.5

17

8

7

Roosevelt

1046.4

0.5

1.5

1.5

4

3

0.5

X

 

11

6

8

Ballard

947.8

2.5

1.5

2.5

2

2.5

0.5

 

X

11.5

 

B Division

Pl

#

Team

Rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

T

 

1

Bishop Blanchet

864.4

X

 

3

3

3

5

3

17

 

2

Garfield C

846.4

 

X

2

4

4

5

5

20

 

3

Seattle Prep B

801.6

2

3

X

1

4.5

 

3

18.5

 

4

O’Dea

771.2

2

1

4

X

4.5

 

4.5

21

 

5

Ingraham

767.2

2

1

0.5

0.5

X

4

4

12

 

6

Nathan Hale

730.8

0

0

 

 

1

X

 

1

 

7

Cleveland

617.8

2

0

2

0.5

1

 

X

10.5

 

(Note: no places given for the B division, due to the wide range of matches played)

 

 

 

 

 


 

University Prep

3.5 – 1.5

Seattle Prep A

Alex Emerman

1 – 0

Blake Rassilyer

Willie Corbit

0.5 – 0.5

Chris Cadag

Ross Cawthon

1 – 0

Nate Newman

Tommy Nast

1 – 0

Marc Snedden

Ben LeVeque

0 – 1

Tim Vega

 

Garfield A

3 – 2

Shorecrest

Devon Manber

0 – 1

Jamie Mulligan

Zach Wener-Fligner

1 – 0

Ethan Barker

Bo Cao

1 – 0

Akira Masoaka

Dylon Chow

1 – 0

Andy Lawson

Tal Levy

0 – 1

Boas Lee

 

Lakeside

3.5 – 1.5

Ballard

Adam Shankland

0 – 1

Peter Osseward

Eliot Knudsen

0.5 – 0.5

Joel Dunkelberg

Bryan Solomon

1 – 0

Morgan Ramsey

Justin Norden

1 – 0

Sam Stearns

Drew Inglis

1 – 0

Johnny Draxler

 

Garfield B

4.5 – 0.5

Roosevelt

Justin Yan

1 – 0

Michael Okinaka

Nick Pleasants

0.5 – 0.5

Shao Deng

Tim Wilder

1 – 0

Tim Campbell

Jesse White

1 – 0

Mark Van Winkle

William Deng

1 – 0

Ariel Greene

 

 


Seattle Prep B

3 – 2

Garfield C

Marlee Palmer

1 – 0

Noah Gallo-Brown

Scott Ferron

1 – 0

Abeal Laine

Kevin Niggemeyer

0 – 1

Alan Correy-Derrah

Francesca Renouard

1 – 0

Sam Galey

Issy Albi

0 – 1

Paul Croft

 

Ingraham

4 – 0

Cleveland

Orion Langberg

1 – 0

Joel Bouynton

Bugra Ogla

1 – 0

Khoi Le

Adam Jokela

1 – 0

Tuoi Trong

Evan Wilburn

1 – 0

Mike Lam

(forfeit)

0 – 0

(forfeit)

 

O’Dea

 

Nathan Hale

Marcus Morales

 

Andrew Nelson

Alex Chin

 

Aaron Thompson

Kellen Blukis

 

Nick Lannoye

Justin Hemmingson

 

Joseph Munoz

James Whaley

 

Hannah Sims

 

Bishop Blanchet

(bye)

 

Kelly Burgett

 

 

Patrick Westphalen

 

 

John White

 

 

Brian Spillane

 

 

Dillon Trethewey